Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

SCHOOL STAFF

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Jane Armstrong               Head Teacher

Ms Karen Callow                    Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Karen Tinson                   Nursery Teacher

Mrs Emily Carnie                    P/T Purple Class Teacher

Mrs Amy Graves                     P/T Purple Class Teacher

Ms Vicky Hayes &                   Blue Class Teachers

Mrs Kelly Tampin                    

Mrs Maddie Church                P/T Yellow Class Teacher

Mrs Samantha Rodgers         P/T Yellow Class Teacher

Miss Robyn Milverton covering  Green Class Teacher

for Mrs Rachel Summerland who is on Maternity leave       

Mrs Claire Joy                        Red Class Teacher

Miss Leanne Sturt                   Orange Class Teacher

Ms Caroline Sutton                 Nursery/PPA Cover Teacher

Miss Gillian Stewart                Reading Recovery Teacher

 

                           

Administrative Staff

Mrs Dawn Bane

Mrs Verity Marsland

Mrs Jinny Ford

Mrs Kelly Edwards

 

 

Foundation Stage Support Staff                   KS1 Support Staff

Mrs Sirajun Ahmed                                                     Mrs Gaynor Alldritt

Mrs Claire Collins                                                       Mrs Carla Hindle

Miss Vicky Hayes                                                       Mrs Siobhan Cranford                    

Miss Chloe Mason                                                      Mrs Gail Chant

Mrs Frances Regan                                                    Mrs Karen Martin

Mrs Louise Prins                                                         Miss Jessica Hougham

Ms Carina Silver                                                         Mr Marc Kleboe

Mrs Kelly Tampin                                                        

Mrs Karina Tigrine                                                  

Miss Therese Wheeler 

Miss Courtney Reed  

Miss Pheobe Maunder

Miss Danielle Gibson (Apprentice)                                                                            

 

Lunchtime Leaders                          

Mrs Lynda Wing          (Supervisor)                           Mrs Kate Browning

Mrs Mary Munday                                                      Miss Sarah Pugh       

Mrs Claire Coles                                                        Mrs Caroline Gadd

Miss Kira Brown                                                         Mrs Julie Scudder

Mrs Sue Matthews                                                     Mr John Kennett

                                                       

 

After School Club                                  Breakfast Club

Mrs Belinda Warren                                                       Mrs Gaynor Alldritt

Mr John Kennett                                                          Miss Tracey Carroll

Mrs Joanna Lawson                                                    Miss Jessica Hougham

Mrs Sue Matthews                                                   Mrs Belinda Warren

                                                                                

 

Parent Support Advisor                            TOPS & Early Bird/Early Support

Mrs Linda Graham                                                      Mrs Liz Jones

                                                                                    Mrs Amy Graves

 

Cleaning/Letting                                     ICT Support

Mr Paul & Mrs Betty Hammond                                    Mr Dan Britten

                                                                                      Ms Caroline Sutton

 

Caretaker

Mr Michael Kingshott

Care for oneself; Care for others; Care for the environment.
Top